top of page

Baltimore District

Organizational Teams 2023-2024

Presiding Elder: Rev. Johnny R. Calhoun

First Lady: Rev. Patricia R. Calhoun

Administrative Assistant: Rev. Dawn Lockett

Secretary: Sis. Phyllis Henderson

Secretary: Rev. Dawn Lockett Hobson

Treasurer: Rev. Bobby Cox

Assistant Secretary: Rev. Sherrie French King

Marketing: Sis. Veronica Turner

Christian Education

Rev. Dr. Christopher Burnett/Chair
Rev. Dr. Marilyn Aklin
Rev. Will S. Kenlaw, III
Rev. Robert Brown
Rev. Roslyn Crosby
Sis. Yvonne Cunion
Bro. Alvin McDougal

Budget/Stewardship/Finance

Rev. Dr. Patrick Clayborn, Chair
Rev. Bobby Cox Vice Chair
Rev. Dr. Christopher Burnett
Rev. Melech Thomas
Rev. Charles Baugh
Rev. Monique Upshur Davis
Sis. Mary Fisher
Bro. Anthony Smith

Committee Ministerial Orders

Rev. Monique Upshur-Davis, Chair
Rev. Dr. Joan L. Wharton
Rev. Dr. Patrick Clayborn
Rev. Dr. Christopher Burnett
Rev. Bobby Cox
Rev. Melech Thomas
Rev. Charles Baugh

Social Services, Mission Program

and Mission Churches

Rev. Dr. Marilyn Aklin/Chair
Rev. Sherri French-King
Rev. Johnnie Palmer
Rev. Dr. Marion Crayton
Rev. Adrian Melson
Bro. Clarence Franklin
Sis. Dora Best

Evangelism Team

Rev. Gary Stewart/Chair
Rev. Dr. Christopher Burnett
Rev. Anthony Reliford
Rev. Dana Ashton
Rev. Vanessa Williams
Rev. Devan Martin
Bro. Thomas Gross, Sr. 
Sis. Quiana Johnson

District Conference/

Church School Logistic Team

Rev. Dr. Christopher Burnett
Rev. Robert Brown, Jr.
Rev. Bobby Cox
Rev. Diana Wailes
Rev. Marion Crayton
Rev. Gary Stewart
Sis. Joann Harvin

Health

Rev. Dana Porter Ashton
Rev. Roslyn Crosby
Rev. Randolph Fitchett
Rev. Deborah Wright
Rev. Brandon Montague
Rev. Pamela Johnson
Sis. Clustie Ford
Bro. Barnett Harper

Technical Team

Rev. Darryl Ford
Rev. Monique Upshur Davis
Sis. Veronica Turner
Sis. Heather Sims

Youth /RAYAC/WIM/SOA Team

Rev. Angela Bullock
Rev. Robert Brown, Jr.
Rev. Brittany McCoy
Rev. Dawn Wayman
Rev. Brandon Montague
Rev. William Pack
Sis. Lauren Burke-Coursey

Music/Performing Arts Team

Rev. Dana Porter Ashton
Rev. Gary Stewart
Rev. Robert Brown, Jr.
Rev. Brittany McCoy
Sis. LaKisha Braham

Administrative &

Hospitality Team

Rev. Dawn Lockett
Rev. Dr. Joan Wharton
Rev. Johnnie Palmer
Rev. Sherri French King
Sis. Darlene Waters

Strategic Planning

Rev. Will Kenlaw
Rev. Dr. Patrick Clayborn
Rev. Dr. Marion Crayton
Rev. Dr Christopher Burnett
Rev. Dr. Marilyn Aklin
Bro. Michael Fowler

bottom of page